Calendar

June

    
Thu 6/29
Fri 6/30

Rusty Blue

Horizens

46 Sherman

8:00 pm

 

July

      
Sat 7/01
Sun 7/02
Mon 7/03
Tue 7/04
Wed 7/05
Thu 7/06
Fri 7/07
Sat 7/08

Radio Free Honduras

8:00 pm

Sun 7/09
Mon 7/10
Tue 7/11

XPN & The Kennett Flash Welcome

The Ben Arnold Band in Residency at The Flash - Tuesdays in July

Hurricane Hoss

8:00 pm

Wed 7/12
Thu 7/13

Better Than Bacon

8:00 pm

Fri 7/14
Sat 7/15
Sun 7/16

Open Mic with guest host Andrew Reynolds & Elliot Mazur

7:00 pm

Tickets
at the Door

Mon 7/17
Tue 7/18
Wed 7/19
Thu 7/20

Matthew Ryan

8:30 pm

Fri 7/21
Sat 7/22
Sun 7/23
Mon 7/24
Tue 7/25
Wed 7/26
Thu 7/27
Fri 7/28
Sat 7/29
Sun 7/30
Mon 7/31
     

August

  
Tue 8/01
Wed 8/02
Thu 8/03
Fri 8/04
Sat 8/05
Sun 8/06

Open Mic with guest host Bill Currier

7:00 pm

Tickets
at the Door

Mon 8/07
Tue 8/08
Wed 8/09
Thu 8/10
Fri 8/11
Sat 8/12
Sun 8/13
Mon 8/14
Tue 8/15
Wed 8/16
Thu 8/17

KSQ Jazz & The Kennett Flash present

Arlen Roth

8:00 pm

Fri 8/18
Sat 8/19
Sun 8/20

Open Mic with guest host Jason Ager

7:00 pm

Tickets
at the Door

Mon 8/21
Tue 8/22
Wed 8/23
Thu 8/24
Fri 8/25
Sat 8/26

Chicago 9 - A Tribute to Chicago

7:00 pm

Chicago 9 - A Tribute to Chicago

9:30 pm

Sun 8/27
Mon 8/28
Tue 8/29
Wed 8/30
Thu 8/31
  

September

     
Fri 9/01

Eilen Jewell

8:00 pm

Sat 9/02
Sun 9/03
Mon 9/04
Tue 9/05
Wed 9/06
Thu 9/07

Jennifer Batten

8:00 pm

Fri 9/08
Sat 9/09
Sun 9/10
Mon 9/11
Tue 9/12
Wed 9/13
Thu 9/14
Fri 9/15

The New Orleans Suspects

8:00 pm

Sat 9/16
Sun 9/17
Mon 9/18
Tue 9/19
Wed 9/20
Thu 9/21
Fri 9/22
Sat 9/23
Sun 9/24
Mon 9/25
Tue 9/26
Wed 9/27
Thu 9/28
Fri 9/29

Maria Muldaur

8:00 pm

Sat 9/30

October

Sun 10/01
Mon 10/02
Tue 10/03
Wed 10/04
Thu 10/05
Fri 10/06
Sat 10/07
Sun 10/08
Mon 10/09
Tue 10/10
Wed 10/11
Thu 10/12
Fri 10/13
Sat 10/14
Sun 10/15
Mon 10/16
Tue 10/17
Wed 10/18
Thu 10/19
Fri 10/20
Sat 10/21
Sun 10/22
Mon 10/23
Tue 10/24
Wed 10/25
Thu 10/26
Fri 10/27
Sat 10/28

Muriel Anderson

8:00 pm

Sun 10/29

Abbie Gardner (of Red Molly)

7:00 pm

Mon 10/30
Tue 10/31
    

November

   
Wed 11/01
Thu 11/02
Fri 11/03
Sat 11/04
Sun 11/05
Mon 11/06
Tue 11/07
Wed 11/08
Thu 11/09
Fri 11/10
Sat 11/11
Sun 11/12
Mon 11/13
Tue 11/14
Wed 11/15
Thu 11/16
Fri 11/17

Richard Shindell

8:00 pm

Sat 11/18
Sun 11/19

Adrian Legg

7:00 pm